Search

LAHC Home page office listings page

Name Department Extension Office
Abraha, Aster Child Development Center 4322 CDC
Ahmed, Arif Administrative Services 4309 SSA 209C
Allmond, Cheri Health Sciences - CNA 4383

NU

Almonte, Angelo Health Sciences 4262 NU 101
Anderson, Julia Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Annand, William Communications NEA 256
Antonio, Lourdes Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Antrim, Craig Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 107
Araceli, Flores Foster Care 4419
Arias, Joachin Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4511 SCC 259
Arrieta, Jose Adjunct Instructor 4969
Arzaga, Jenny Health Sciences - Nursing 4384 NU 116
Ashmore, Lloyd Mathematics 4500 Tech
Askew, Al Receiving Supervisor 4307 Receiving
Atkinson-Alston, Dr. Stephanie Dean, Academic Affairs 4025 SSA 218D
Auerbach, Erin Communications NEA 268
Bae, Christine (Seong) Communications 4698 then dial 4771 NEA 268
Baez, Juan Humanities and Fine Arts 4427 DS 105
Baez, Stefani Bookstore
Bailing, Arlene Social and Behavioral Science 4070 NEA
Bakhoum, Nagy Humanities and Fine Arts 4168 TECH 104.02
Bakhoum, Natalie Humanities and Fine Arts 4168 TECH 104.02
Baltazar, Ramon Business 4139 Tech
Banuelos, Marissa Adjunct Instructor, Social & Behavioral Science Division 4926
Baquir, Fannie Financial Aid 4133 SSA 116
Barakat, Nabeel Athletic Director 310-233-4351 PE/W-147
Barakat, Nabeel Kinesiology/Health and Wellness Chairperson 4351 PE 147
Barker, Robert (Robbie) Student Services 4327 SSA 118B
Barlow, Bill Soccer Men - Athletics 310-233-4140 Ext. 6606 PE/W-155
Barreau, Michelle Financial Aid 4326 SSA 116
Beckham, William Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4350 PE
Bell, Yolanda Health Sciences - CNA 4383 NU
Benjamin, Ricky Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Betancourt, Cheryl Admissions and Records 4135 SSA
Bennet, Sage Humanities and Fine Arts 4425
Betts, C. Ayo Child Development Ctr/Science 4202 CDC
Beuoy, Patricia Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Blackburn, Dr. Kristi V. Dean of Institutional Effectiveness 4044 SSA 235C
Blod, Lisa YouthSource Center 4097/4113 SSA 133
Boyce, Allison Communications 4698 then dial 4773 NEA 256
Boyer, Mason Communications 4698 then dial 4774 NEA 256
Brandon, Edward Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Brice, Nichole Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Broas, Romulo Mathematics 4500 Tech
Brooks, Kristienne Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4711 NEA
Brough-Cervantes, Patricia Library 4476 LLRC 225
Brown, Adrienne Counseling 4035 SSA105E
Brown, Bradley Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Brown, Paula Adapted Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 6003 PE 165
Brown, Stephanie Communications 4236 NEA 252
Brown, Sukarno Sheriffs Deputy 4147 PE 138
Browning, Jeff Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Burstein, Dr. Bonnie Life Skills Center 4586 SPS-AC
Buu, Tuc Facilities - Gardening 4312 FMO
Byrd, Jason Facilities Custodial 4303 FMO
Calabrese, Larry Science and Family 4698 then dial 4979 SCI 114
Callihan, Scott Architecture 4166 TECH 104.03
Caloia, Cynthia Communications 4698 then dial 4811 NEA 268
Campbell, Al Business 4751 Tech
Campbell, Kate Humanities & Fine Arts Division Chairperson 4426, 4655 DS 101, DS 103
Cano, Andrea Communications 4221 NEA 269
Cardenas, Humberto Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Carr, Dr. Daisy Science and Family 4698 then dial 4980 SCI 114
Carrillo, Carmen Communications Chairperson 4250 NEA 297
Carter, King PACE Director 4526, 4523 NEA 169
Carter, King Social and Behavioral Science 4526, 4523 NEA 169
Carter-Loza, Tony Men's basketball - Athletics 310-233-4118 PE/W-156
Carver, James Mathematics
Castillo, Aloha Child Development Center 4205 CDC
Castillo, Carlos Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Cha, Joseph Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Chambers, Thomas 4698 then dial 4860 NEA
Chaney, Van Social & Behavioral Sciences 4064 NEA 159
Chang, Dr. Anita Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC B
Chao, Christine Communications NEA 256
Chau, Jerry Information Technology 4437 LRC 201
Chavez, Maria Financial Aid 4331 SSA 116
Chea, Dang Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Chee, Grace

AFT Guild EDD Ombudsperson

310-770-7391

Chee, Grace Social & Behavioral Sciences 310-770-7391 NEA 128
Chen, Hsien-Ming (Michael) Humanities & Fine Arts 4428 DS Scene Shop
Chore, Bobby Public information officer (Athletics)
Christie, Barbara STEM Curriculum Specialist 4198 SCC 247
Cisneros, Aimee Admissions and Records 4107 SSA
Clark, Ashley Volleyball - Athletics 310-233-4140 Ext. 6609 PE/W-161
Clark, Carolyn Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4990 NEA
Clarke, Ivan Information Technology 4436 LRC 205A
Cleland, Katherine Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Coffman, Daniel Fire Technology 4698, x4885 NEA
Collins, Nina Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Colocho, Elizabeth Counseling, Matriculation Coordinator 4043 SSA 103D
Conn, Robert Mathematics 4500 Tech
Copeland, Jacqueline Academic Affairs 4027 SSA 218
Corbally, John Communications 4239 NEA 273B
Cornejo, Rodrigo Facilities Custodial 4304 FMO
Couroux, Christina Science and Family 4553 SCI 105
Craig, David Facilities - Maintenance Assistant 4087 FMO
Crouch, Catherine Science 4550 SCI 101
Crum, Anjanette Communications 4698, then 4832 NEA 256
Cruz, Leon YouthSource Center 4113 SSA133
Darby, Tayhesia Admissions & Records 4092
Daskivich, Patricia Communications 4698 then dial 4777 NEA 256
David, Dr. Alexandra (Sasha) Social & Behavioral Sciences 4577 NEA 157
Davis, Charles Business 4179 TECH 204-3
Davis, Mia YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Davis, Timothy Instructional Assistant, Assistive Technology 4393 LRC 107 (High Tech Center)
Dean, Pat Teacher Prep Secretary (310) 832-3932 Tennis Courts
Del Rosario, Ismael Admissions and Records 4105 SSA
Delrosario, Giovanni Culinary Arts Program 4029, fax: 310-233-4665 CAFÉ 103
Deluna, Daniel 4968
Desilva, Lakshman A. Financial Aid 4332 SSA 116
Dessouky, Ibtesam Library 4473 LLRC 225E
DeSulima Przyborowski, John Mathematics 4500 Tech
Desylva, Elizabeth Academic Affairs/LRC 4626 LRC
Diaz Brown, William Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4871 NEA
Diaz, Carlos Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Dimo, Edith Communications NEA 268
Dominguez, Jassiel Counseling/Tenure-Track General Counselor 4246 SSA 103J
Dovner, Bruce Mathematics 4500 Tech
Downey, Stephen Mathematics 4513 Tech
Dowty, Dean

Head Football Coach

4216 PE/W-154
Drew, Deanna Communications 4698, then 4835 NEA 268
Dudley, John Business 4180 Tech
Dumars, Denise Communications 4698 then dial 4778 NEA 256
Dumas, Daniel Facilities Custodial Supervisor 4308 FMO
Edgar, Anthony Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Edwards, Marquis Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Egalon, Claudio Science/Family & Consumer Studies SCC 268
Elisaldez, Renee Adjunct Instructor, Social & Behavioral Science Division 4928
Englert, Bill Facilities, Director of College Facilities 4301 FMO
Engquist, Marvin Social & Behavioral Sciences 4064 NEA 189
Escandon, Dr. Ana Science and Family 4560 SCI 102
Espinoza, Jesse Stadium Manager - Athletics 310-233-4119 PE/W-158
Espinoza, Jesse Softball Coach 4119 PE 158
Estoya, Rhea Institutional Effectiveness 4009 SSA 235B
Faamasino, Denise Library 4474 LLRC 225G
Faridpak, Farid Mathematics 4500
Favreau, Dr. Janet Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC B
Fiddler, Claude Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Figueroa, Enrique FMO - Groundskeeper 4312 FMO
Filimon, Ilinca YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Fisher, Joy Counseling 4033 SSA 105D
Fishman, Robyn Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4732 NEA 151
Fowler, Jared Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC D
Fradkin, Michael Social & Behavioral Sciences 4157 NEA 161
Freedman, Jackie Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Froes, Elizabeth Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Gagrat, Dr. Mani Mathematics Tech
Gallegos, Martin Health Sciences - Nursing 4362 NU 127
Gallegos, Sal, Jr. Receving 4318 FMO
Gamble, Brian Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4193 SCC 268
Garay, Catherine Communications 4698 then dial 4781 NEA 268
Garcia, Lorena YouthSource Center 4106 SSA 133
Garvin, Timothy Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698 NEA 172
Gaspar, Arturo Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE138
Gatlin, Darryle PACE 4526 NEA 167
Gaydosh, Lisa Communications 4698 then dial 4821 NEA 256
Gayle, David Life Science 4557 SCI 206
Gelman, Stephan Communications NEA 256
Gentry, Kelly Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Gharamanpour, Ali Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4500 SCC 270
Giallambardo, Nancy Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Gill, Abe Mathematics 4500 Tech
Gilliam, Wheanokqueah Business Office 4687 SHC 101
Glover, Maria Computer Technology 4272 T 205
Goebel, Robert Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Gonzales, Gary ASO Director 4651 SHC 201
Gonzalez, Gabriela Financial Aid Technician 4232 SSA
Gonzalez, Teresa Financial Aid 4334 SSA
Goomas, Steve Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC E
Gordy, M.B. Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC B
Graciano, Chris Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4731 NEA 189
Grady, Paul Learning Resource Center 4240 LLRC 125
Grady, Paul Learning Assistance Center 4240 LRC114
Grady, Paul Communications 4243 NEA 259
Graves, Wallace Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4861 NEA 189
Gray, Laura Child Development 4559 SCI 205
Greenberg, Lynda Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Greenberg, Paul Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 NEA 163
Grgas, Karen Child Development 4559 SCI 205
Griffith, Dennis Science and Family 4552 CDC 156
Grinberg, Tatyana Business Office 4054 SHC 101
Grooms, Jean Communications 4258 NEA 265
Guinn, Tom Science and Family 4698 then dial 4993 SCI 105
Gunderson, Kenneth Business 4180 Tech
Ha, Thach Facilities Gardening 4312 FMO
Hall, Amarylles Interim Director, Special Programs and Services 4536 Cafe 108
Hamza, Hamza Mathematics 4500
Hanks, Dale Computer Technology 4272 T 205
Harris, Shawn Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Hayes, Gretchen Director, Child Development Center 4201 CDC
Heffern, William, Jr. Mathematics 4273 Tech 103-03
Heffron, James Business 4755 Tech
Henderson, Brian Academic Affairs 4024 SSA 218
Hendrix, Cassandra Science 4550 SCI 105
Heneks, Kasara Mathematics 4500
Henrichs, Robert Special Programs and Services 4624
Hernandez, Sorangel Economic and Workforce Development 4042
Hernandez, William Communications 4081 NEA 257
Herzek, Farley Interim College President 4013 SSA 216
Hillger, Kenneth Science and Family 4698 then dial 4984 SCI 105
Hillis, Tim Social and Behavioral Science 4698, x4870 NEA 189
Hirsch, Steve Counseling E.O.P.&S. 4039 SSA 207J
Hiscocks, Michael Humanities and Fine Arts 4409 MU 150
Hitt, Kathleen Social and Behavioral Sciences 4698 then 4830 NEA
Hixon, Nina Business 4180 Tech
Ho, Fredrick Business 4183 Tech 204-04
Hoang, Thu Hang Mathematics 4500 Tech
Hoffman, Wendy Business 4180 Tech
Holmes, Patricia Special Programs and Services 4627 Cafe 108
Hoole, Wendy Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4747 NEA 152
Hoovler, Patty Communications 4698 then dial 4788 NEA 256
Hoppenstand, Jeff Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Hsiao, John Communications 4219 NEA 254
Huang, Shiuling Mathematics 4500 Tech
Hudson, Delores Communications/PACE 4244/4526 NEA 253
Huerta, Rigoberto Business Office 4101 SHC 101
Huerta, Rigoberto Bookstore 4199
Huete, Roxana Humanities and Fine Arts 4698 then dial 4809 NEA 271
Hyde, Alan Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4958 NEA
Ibe, Dr. Basil Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4500 SCC 257
Imbarus, Aura Communications 4698 then dial 4791 NEA 256
Inana, Darren Sheriff - Deputy Sheriff 4600 Sheriff
Jacildo, Dora Child Development 4559
Jack, Danielle Executive Assistant to the President 4011 SSA 216
Jacobs, Gail Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Jacoby, Fred Science/Family & Consumer Studies SCC 269
Jain,Payal Adjunct Instructor 4970
Jenkins, Hilda PACE 4526 NEA
Jennings, DeAnn Humanities and Fine Arts 4402 FA 102
Jimenez, Janette Title V Learning Coach 4057, 4342 TECH 204.11
Jimenez, Vanessa Business Office 4275 SHC 101
Jimenez-Zeljak, Maritza Mathematics 4506 NEA 289
Johns, Tom Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Johnson, Gennis Foster Care 4486
Johnson, Jazmyne Student Services 4032 SSA 203
Joiner, Dr. Ellen Social and Behavioral Science 4582 NEA 181
Jones, Bryon Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Jones, Rickey Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Jones, Thomas Facilities - General Foreman 4311 FMO
Joson, John Paul Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Judd, George Mathematics 4500 Tech
Kalantar-Moradian, Rina Financial Aid Technician 4324 SSA 116
Kami, Al Counseling 4278 SSA 103
Kantz, Melvin Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4500 SCC 269
Karnes, Wendy Social & Behavioral Sciences
Kato, Dr. Lorrie Social & Behavioral Sciences NEA
Keener, Kerry Academic Affairs 4026 SSA 218
Keller, Dr. Daniel Humanities and Fine Arts 4413 MU OFC C
Kellner, Patricia Science and Family 4553 SCI 206
Keville, Jim Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Key, Maugatuli Sheriffs’ Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Khan, Shazia Developmental Communications 4242 NEA 255
Khorooshi, Sholeh Social and Behavioral Science 4065 NEA
King, Yesenia Sociology 4154 NEA 153
Kinrade, Michael Social and Behavioral Science 4061 NEA
Kirnbauer, Carl Business 4180 Tech
Koehler, Gerry Communications 4698 then dial 4793
Kolarov, George Business 4180 Tech
Komai, Stacy Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 6604 PE 165
Kotelyan, Hovsep Information Technology 4443 LRC 201
Kourinian, Christine Counseling 4034 SSA 103H
Koven, Marlene Communications 4698 then dial 4794 NEA 268
Kripalani, Girish Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Krueger, Larry Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Krupa, Joseph Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4736 NEA 189
Labrune, Andy E.O.P.&S/CARE Senior Office Assistant 4115 SSA 207
Lamas, Teresa Foster Care/Mapps/Keps 4405 TECH 215-05
Lamoreux, Robyn Library 4481, 4482 LLRC 111A
Landrum, Cathy Communications Writing Lab 4148 LLRC 133
Landrum, Cathy Communications - Writing Lab 4148 LAC 104
Lane, Lora Math/Physical Science 4178 NEA 276
Lange, Megan Learning Resource Center 4149 LLRC 127
Larios, Rocio Adjunct Instructor, Social & Behavioral Science Division 4942
Larson, Deborah Health Sciences - Nursing 4373 NU 128
Latulip, Cynthia Science and Family 4556 SCI 203
Laurin, Janet Business 4180 Tech
Lawton, Terry PACE 4526 NEA
Le, Doc Mathematics 4500
Le, Helen Adjunct Instructor, Social & Behavioral Science Division 4721, 4722
Le, Trang Facilities - Gardening 4312 FMO
Lechman, Don Communications 4698 then dial 4826 NEA 256
Lee, Alex YouthSource Center 4097/4113 SSA 133
Lee, Ana YouthSource Center 4046 SSA 133
Lee, Dr. Otto President 310-233-4010 SSA 216D
Lee, Jonathon Library 4475 LLRC 225B
Leibner, Joshua Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Lew, Terrence Information Technology 4441 LRC 201
Liley, Traci Library 4472 LLRC 225A
Linares, Elsie Business 4188 Tech 204.05
Linden, Ron Humanities and Fine Arts 4411 FA 100
Linley, Martin Facilities Custodial 4303 FMO
Lipton, Lubna Humanities and Fine Arts 4400 FA 104
Literacy Center Literacy Center 4238 LLRC 103B
Loewy-Wellisch, Peggy Provisional Financial Aid Manager 4321 SSA
Loiterman, Dr. William Social and Behavioral Science 4583 NEA 179
Lopez, Ana Maria Social and Behavioral Science 4150 NEA
Lopez, Arthur Baseball - Athletics 310-233-4356 PE/W-161
Lopez, Jose Adjunct Instructor 4923
Lopez, Letticia YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Loschuk, Victoria Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 101
Luin, Candi Admissions & Records 4102 SSA 107
Lum, Evelyn Health Sciences - Nursing 4380 NU 111
Luna, Jose Student Activities 4652 SHC
Lychkoff, Tod Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Lynch, Leo Mathematics 4500 Tech
Lynn, Perry Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4990 NEA
Ma, Dr. Frank Mathematics 4503 NEA 283
Machado, Cindy Admissions and Records 4123 SSA
Macias, Jose Mathematics 4500 Tech
Mack, John Science and Family 4989 SCI 208
Macpherson, Lee Fire Technology 4379 NEA 118-06
Maduena, Jeannette Counseling 4036 SSA 103J
Main Library Library 4481 LLRC
Mardesich, JoAnn Business Office 4642
Margrave, Clint Communications NEA 256
Maricich, Ronald Business 4487 Tech
Marin, Jennifer Foster Care/Mapps/Keps 4403
Mariner, Timothy E.O.P.&S. 4264 SSA 207
Martinez, Alfredo Math/Physical Science
Martinez-Contreras, Cristian Assessment Center 4078 SSA 118
Mascorro, Olga Financial Aid-Veteran's Benefits 4232 SSA 116
Mason, Dr. Elliott Counseling 4037 SSA 103F
Masoudipour, Lida Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4500 SCC 269
Masters, Dee Communications 4698 then dial 4798 NEA 256
Mateus, Cesar PACE 4526 NEA
Math Lab Math Lab 4498 LLRC 103A
Mazurek, Nancy Science and Family 4698 then dial 4723 SCI
McCafferty, Jay Humanities and Fine Arts 4517 FA 106
McClellan, Jerry Web Designer - Information Technology 4467 LRC 206
McClenney, Claudette SPOC, Administrative Services 4346 SSA 209F
McCord, Dr. Tim Science 4554 SCI 108
McCormick, Meg Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
McDonald, Christol Head Trainer - Athletics 310-233-4121 PE/W-111
McGee, Linda Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4880 NEA
McGinness, Roger Business 4180 Tech
McGuire, Lynn Athletic Secretary 310-233-4122 PE/W-145
McIntyre, Donald Humanities
McMullen, George Humanities & Fine Arts - Music 4429 MU OFC B
McMurray, Susan Communications 4245 NEA 267
McMurray, Susan Academic Senate President 4525 SSA 235A
McMurray, Susan Alpha Gamma Sigma advisor 4245 NEA 267
McNeal, Patrick Equipment Manager Men - Athletics 310-233-4140 Ext. 5606 PE/W-178
Mendoza, Soledad Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Messina, Marian Administrative Services 4052 SSA 209
Messina, Michael Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698 then dial 4925
Milbury, Crystal Bookstore 4170 SHC 105
Miles, Andrea Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4707 NEA, 1st Floor
Miller, Angela Communications - Secretary 4252 NEA 296
Miller, Dr. Gary Social and Behavioral Science 4524 NEA 175
Miller, Lauren Special Programs & Services 4628
Minami, Carol Child Development Center 4206 CDC
Masuda, Jennifer Child Development Center 4203
Minor, Lori Academic Affairs 4261 SSA 218C
Miranda, Luis YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Montwill, Gail PACE 4231 NEA
Moore III, Thomas Facilities Painter 4008 FMO
Moore, Edie Health Sciences - Nursing 4377 NU 124
Moore, Joretha Foster Care 4492 TECH 215-05
Mora, David Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Morales, Susan Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Moreno, Jose Facilities Electrical 4389 FMO
Morris, Dr. Scott Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MUS OFC E
Morris, Dr. Steven Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4508 SCC 251
Muckelroy, Willie D. Facilities Plumbing 4306 FMO
Munasinghe, Dr. Tissa Science and Family 4555 SCC 103
Muncherian, Jack Mathematics 4500 Tech
Murillo, Mica General Counselor 4294 SSA 103C
Muro, Nadine Mathematics 4498 LLRC 124
Murray, Donna Computer Technology 4272 T 205
Mussa-Muldoon, Carla Extension Program Manager 4450 TECH 118
Nadler, Ruben Facilities - Electronics 4438 FMO
Nagano-Krier, Daryle Humanities 4643 DS 100
Nagaya, Marie Science and Family 4698 then dial 4990 SCI 105
Nakazawa, Martin Foster Care 4489
Naranjo, Juanita LAHC Foundation 4446
Naranjo, Juanita Foster Care
Navarro, Maria E. Women's Facilities Attendant 310-233-4359 PE/W-146
Nazareno, Anthony Counseling- Secretary 4278 SSA 103
Nelson, Dr. Richard Science - Anatomy Instructor 4557 SCI 206
Ng, Kaman EOPS/CARE 4404 SSA 207
Nghiem, Nghi Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Ngo, Tin Facilities Gardening 4312 FMO
Nguyen, Can Computer Technology 4272 T 205
Nguyen, Chau Computer Technology 4272 T 205
Nguyen, Huynh Information Technology 4442 LRC 201
Nguyen, Mike Information Technology 4432 LRC 201
Nguyen, Son Social & Behavioral Sciences 4584 NEA 175
Ni, Zhijun Mathematics 4500 Tech
Noguera, Norma Mathematics 4500 Tech
Nowinski, Susan Health Sciences - Nursing 4370 NU 108
Nunez, Maria Teresa Communications 4698 then dial 4800 NEA 268
Nuno-Cobos, Vicki Extension Program 4457 TECH 118
O'Shaughnessy, David Humanities and Fine Arts/PACE 4425 DS 103
Oakes, Dr. Rodney PACE 4526 NEA 159
Oakes, Krystyna Communications 4698 then dial 4812 NEA 265
Oates, Mike Humanities and Fine Arts 4698 then dial 4801 NEA 271
Oepomo, Tedja Mathematics 4500 Tech
Ogunji, E. PACE 4231 NEA
Ohlaker, JoNeen bugs.buni@verizon.net Child Development (310) 809-2425, x4231 SCC 229
Ohm, William Mathematics 4500 Tech
Omaboe, Norkor Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4352 PE 150
Onishi, Ryoko Communications NEA 252
Onoh, Secret LAUSD/CATS 4213 Cafe 112
Orme, Denise Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4746 NEA
Ortega, Marco A. Business Office, Sr. Accounting Technician 4174
Ortega, Nobeyba Health Sciences - Nursing 4367 NU 106
Ortiz, Humberto Mathematics 4500 Tech
O'Shaughnessy, David Humanities and Fine Arts 4500 Tech
Palmer, Albert Facilities Custodial 4312 FMO
Pandey, Laxmi Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 6005 PE 135A
Parikh, Janaki Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4871 NEA
Parker, Joyce Science and Family Chairperson 4556 SCI 203
Parra, Yvette Social and Behavioral Sciences 4065 NEA 189R
Patterson, Abbie Vice President, Student Services 4031 SSA 203
Patterson, Ann Humanities and Fine Arts 4417 MU OFC B
Patterson, Craig Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4706 NEA 152
Peabody, Brett Football Coach 4216 PE 154
Phung, John STEM/Information Technology 4440
Plutchok, Keith Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4350 PE
Poole, Kenneth Social & Behavioral Sciences NEA 152
Presley, Dorothy Business 4187 Tech
Pruden, Vincent Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Pueblos, Yvonne Counseling/Honors/TAP 4038 SSA 103G
Punnoose, Melissa Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Pursey, Michael Facilities Operations Manager 4303 FMO
Rahnavard, Mohammad Mathematics 4500 Tech
Ramirez, Adriana 4891
Ramirez, Susan Communications NEA 256
Ray, Dorothy Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Reddick, Dr. Mona Dallas PACE - Anthro/Humanities 4722 NEA 169
Reddick, Dr. Mona Dallas AFT Chapter President 4722 Science 261
Reid, Michael Administration of Justice 4068 NEA 151
Reigadas, Dr. Elena Psychology 4581 NEA 183
Renfrew, Dr. Melanie Science and Family 4557 SCI 206
Renteria, Delia Communications 4235 NEA 278
Reyes, Edgar Facilities - Maintenance Assistant 4305 FMO
Rhi-Kleinert, Susan Associate Dean of Grants Management & Resource Development 4339 SSA 239
Ricard, Natalie Communications 4698 then dial 4803 NEA 256
Richards, Bob Acting Dean, Admissions and Records & Evening Operations 4091 SSA
Rigby, Jeffrey Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4862 NEA
Roberts, Antuan Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Roberts, Kenneth Clerical Services 4019 SSA
Robertson, Gary Humanities and Fine Arts 4698 then dial 4804 DS 101
Robertson, Michael Adjunct Instructor, Anthropology 4924
Robertson, Michael Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698 then dial 4924 NEA
Robertson, Scott Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4748 NEA 189
Robledo, Esperanza (Espie) Extension Program 4455 TECH 118
Rodgers, Corey Dean of Enrollment Management & Evening Operations 4091 SSA
Rodriguez, Paul PACE 4526 NEA
Rodriguez, Paul Social and Behavioral Science NEA 189R
Rojo, Rey Fire Technology 4379 TECH
Romero, Sandra Mathematics 4500 Tech
Romero, Zahra Mathematics 4510 NEA 287
Rosas, Luis Vice President Academic Affairs 4028 SSA 218
Rubio, Sara Transfer Center Director 4283 SSA 105F
Rueda, Mario Fire Technology 4698, x4881 NEA
Ruelas, Art Facilities Locksmith 4007 FMO
Ruiz, Dan Counseling/Retention/Harbor Advantage Coordinator 4059 SSA 103H
Saddigh, Farzaneh Mathematics - Chairperson 4515 Tech
Salem, Ramzy Mathematics 4500 Tech
Sanborn, Errol Communications 4698 then dial 4805 NEA 256
Sanchez, Andrew Asst Dean of Economic Development 4340 SSA 133
Sanchez, Dan A.S.O. Attorney 4484 SHC 201
Sanchez, Jamie YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Sanchez, Sandra Dean of Economic Development 4041 SSA 239
Sandell, Dr. Stanley Business Chairperson 4181 Tech 204-07
Sandoval, Frank Social and Behavioral Science 4060 NEA
Santos, Ivy Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Saso, Mariko Mathematics 4500 Tech
Savard, Hale Communications Division 4241 NEA 261
Saxton, Joyce Health Sciences - Nursing 4381 NU 120
Schroeder, Matt Arcadis (310) 835-0466 Arcadis
Schwartzman, Constance Health Sciences - CNA 4383 NU 114
Shackelford, Ray Fire Technology 4067 NEA 180
Shannon, Dale Communications 4698 then dial 4806 NEA 256
Shannon, Mark Humanities and Fine Arts 4698 then dial 4819 NEA 256
Sichan, Alicia Social and Behavioral Science 4674 NEA 155
Sikora, John Mathematics 4504 NEA 291
Simon, Daniel Adjunct Instructor, Social & Behavioral Science Division 4967
Sitterly, Dr. James Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC E
Slama, James Communications 4878 NEA 256
Smith, Anthony Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4746 NEA
Smith, Byron Humanities and Fine Arts 4415 MU OFC A
Smith, Kevin Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4993 NEA
Smith, Lora Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Song, Michael Architecture 4167 TECH 104.04
Soto, Sergio Extension Program 4461 TECH 118
Souza,Diego Soccer Women - Athletics 310-233-4140 Ext. 6606 PE/W-152
Spiegelman, Chris Title V Learning Coach 4057/4342 TECH 204.11
Spychaj, Stephanie L Softball Coach - Athletics 4119 PE/W-158
Stanbery, James (Jim) Social and Behavioral Science 4585 NEA 185
Standifer, Keith Facilities HVAC 4314 FMO
Steele, Donnette Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4750 NEA 172
Steele, Sue Special Programs/GAIN 4649, 4447 Cafe 108
Steele, Sue CalWORKS/GAIN 4552 CDC
Stein, Teresa Communications NEA 256
Stevenson, Carole Student Health Center Nurse 4521 Cafe 110
Stoddart, Kent Communications 4217 NEA 263
Strivewell, Daniel Mathematics 4500 Tech
Sutherland, Craig Mathematics 4271 Tech
Suzuki, Michael 4943
Swaim, Steven Communications/ASAP/SP&S 4623 NEA 256/Cafe 109
Swanson, Donnie Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 Cafe 102
Swicegood, Mark Business 4180
Takami, Lisa Mednick Title V Curriculum Specialist 4513 NEA 270
Tan, Nestor Administrative Services 4053 SSA 209D
Terry, Ladd Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 FA 104
Thomas, Jack Science and Family 4698 then dial 4988 SCI 105
Thomas, Mike Fire Technology 4379 TECH 118-06
Thomas-Spiegel, Dr. Joan Social and Behavioral Science 4279
Thompson, Darrell PACE 4526 NEA
Thornton, Shantel Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4749 NEA
Timms, Nola Humanities & Fine Arts - Secretary 4425 DS 103
Toeque, Sanubo Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4500 SCC 269
Tomlinson, Dr. Ann W. Vice President, Admin. Services 4051 SSA 209A
Torres, Maura Special Programs & Services 4622 Cafe 108
Trujillo, Leslie Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4354 PE 149
Trutanich, Dominic Business 4180 Tech
Tseng, Cindy Humanities and Fine Arts 4414 MU OFC E
Tull, Dr. Deborah Director, Mental Health Programs 4621 Cafe 108
Turner, Albert Women's Basketball Athletics 310-233-4000 PE/W-150
Turner, Eureka Sheriffs Security Officer 4600 PE 138
Turner, Kisha Communications NEA 256
Ursic, Theresa Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4994 NEA 152
Valadez, Mario Social & Behavioral Sciences 4698, x4674 NEA
Valvieja, Kym Child Development 4551 SCI 203
Vanharova, Marcela Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4350 PE 165
Vargas, Marina Admissions and Records 4125 SSA
Vargas, Mary Facilities - Facilities Assistant 4225, 4312 FMO
Vatandoust, Fariba Mathematics 4500 Tech
Vega, Angelica (Angie) Communications 4501 NEA 291
Vega, Angelica (Angie) Science, Family & Consumer Studies 4512 Tech
Vega, Ruben Social and Behavioral Science 4698 then dial 4995 NEA 152
Velasco, Billy (Asst. Trainer) Asst. Trainer - Athletics 310-233-4116 PE/W-111
Veliz-Urzua, Jenny Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Villalobos, Dr. Bobbi Dean, Academic Affairs 4021 SSA 218E
Villalpando, Angelica YouthSource Center 4103 SSA 133
Villalpando, Armando YouthSource Center 4046 SSA 133
Villanueva, Esther Financial Aid 4333 SSA 116
Villegas, Maria Communications 4698 then dial 4797 NEA 268
Vo, Kathy Health Sciences - Nursing 4387 NU 113
Vowels, William Facilities Maintenance Assistant 4305 FMO
Vuk, Kendra Humanities and Fine Arts 4429 MU OFC B
Wade, Brian Science and Family 4698 then dial 4991 SCI
Wade, Randy Science and Family 4558 SCC 246
Walker, Helen Title V Learning Coach 4057, 4342 TECH 204.11
Walsh, Antoinette Business 4180 LAC 105A
Walsh, Wendy Communications 4698 then dial 4799 NEA 256
Warren, Dr. Ann Communications 4247 NEA 273A
Warren, Eric Facilities - Custodial 4312 FMO
Watkins, Jontae PACE 4526 NEA
Watson, Cheryl Science and Family 4559 SCI 205
Webb, Marcia Procurement Specialist, Administrative Services 4256 SSA 209B
Webber, Nancy Humanities and Fine Arts 4425 DS 103
Weber, Dr. David Social and Behavioral Science 4587 NEA 151
Webster, Doris Health Sciences - Nursing 4385 NU 141
Weiss, Glenn Health Sciences - EMT 4372 NU 126
Wheeler, John Social and Behavioral Science 4065 NEA
White, James Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4350 PE 126
Whiting, Russ Science/Family & Consumer Studies 4497 SCC 270
Wickers, Tricia Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Williams, Derrick Facilities Sr. Custodial Supervisor 4304 FMO
Williams, Ginny LAHC Foundation 4337 SSA
Wills, Melany Science 4550 SCI 114
Wolff, Louis Business
Wong, Rich Mathematics 4500 Tech
Worley, James Business 4180 Tech
Writing Lab Writing Lab 4148 LLRC 103C
Yalamova, Vania Workforce and Economic Development 4189 TECH 215.5
Yamakawa, Lynn Health Sciences - Chairperson, ADN Program Director 4361 NU 105
Yamashita, Mits Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 4350 PE
Yanez, Mercy Dean, Student Services 4127 SSA 203A
Yanez-Diaz, Veronica Health Sciences - Nursing 4368 NU
Yao, Karen Business-Cashier Office 4347 SHC 101
Yates, Florence Kinesiology/Health and Wellness 6003 PE 165
Yoder, Dr. Susan (Sue) Science and Family 4561 SCC 244
York, Robert Humanities and Fine Arts 5696 MU PR 1
Young, Bradley (Brad) Social and Behavioral Science Chairperson 4066 NEA 173
Zamarripa, Juana YouthSource Center 4097 SSA 133
Zamora, V. Lazaro Communications NEA 256
Zareski, Shanna Communications NEA 268
Zartman, Chrissie Volleyball Coach 6609 PE 153
Zesati, Angeles CalWORKS 4403 CDC 152-2